911 Turbo S
Aston Martin Valhalla does a 10 sec 1/4 mile; Slower than Temerario, Corvette ZR1X
By
Swapnil
The Aston Martin Valhalla is the British carmaker's second hybrid supercar after the highly exclusive and extreme Valkyrie. It costs…
- Advertisement -
Porsche 911 Turbo S Land Down Under could fetch over $1M at auction
Porsche unveiled the 911 Turbo S Land Down Under earlier this month. It has been…
One of 40 all-terrain Porsche 911 Turbo S Marsien listed at $1.6 million
This 2021 Porsche 911 Turbo S Marsien isn't a regular 911. It is a heavily…
911 Turbo S Land Down Under is Porsche’s latest Sonderwunsch model
Porsche has unveiled a truly special one-off: the Porsche 911 Turbo S Land Down Under,…
2026 Porsche 911 Turbo S unveiled: 701 hp twin-turbo hybrid
The 2026 Porsche 911 Turbo S (992.2) has been revealed at the IAA Mobility Motor…